Hall of Fame – Results

World Championships

Year Organizer Winner Second Third
2016 Hungary Hungary Italy Mirko Marini USA Hannah Nicole Miller Denmark Bitten Jensen
2014 Finland Finland Finland Jaane Raisanen Switzerland Joey Vignoni  Netherlands Wim Brouwer
2012 New Zealand New Zealand Germany Marian Tux Spain Damian Oliver Oliver Netherlands Jaap Terstal
2010 France France France Romain Poree Sweden Mikael Pilenberg Spain Carlos A. Cruellas Munar
2008 USA USA New Zealand Gavin Cook Denmark Teddy Wang
2006 Italy Italy Finland Kimmo Hämäläinen Italy Alessandro Raspante France Virginie Boudier Cormy
2005 Austria Austria Italy Maurizio Biasuzzi Netherlands Fred Handelaar Germany Joachim Kaiser
2004 Belgium Belgium Norway Oddvar Maelander Belgium Sven Hoste
2002 Denmark Denmark Finland Hannu Laakkonen Netherlands Fred Handelaar
2000 Italy Italy Belgium Gerald van Pollaert
1998 Canada Canada Germany Xaver Schachtner Belgium Gerald van Pollaert
1996 Australia Australia Italy Maurizio Biasuzzi Switzerland Urs Sommer
1992 France France Belgium Gerard Adriaens France Jean Marie Jolit Netherlands Cremers
1988 Canada Canada / USA USA France Daniel Foucault Belgium Gerald van Pollaert
1984 Netherlands The Netherlands Germany Edelbert Ohmer Denmark Flemming Jensen Italy Antonio Rigon
1980 Austria Austria Netherlands Jan Onrust
1976 France France Switzerland Erhard Schneider
1972 Germany Germany France Jean de Saint Souveur

Gentlemen European Championships

Year Organizer Winner Second Third

2016
Netherlands The Netherlands  Finland Janne Räisänen Austria Thomas Royer Belgium Sebastien Grisez

2015
Norway Norway Finland Teemu Keskitalo Switzerland Jean Claude Gardaz Czech Republic Alle Loman

2014
Sweden Sweden Sweden Hakan B. Johansson Belgium Piet van Pollaert Denmark Torben Nygaard

2013
Russia Russia Italy Maurizio Biasuzzi Belgium Piet van Pollaert Russia Vladimir Varygin
2012 Czech Republic Czech Rep. Spain Miquel Vich Capó Czech Republic David Čabla Netherlands Willem Brouwer
2011 Spain Spain Germany Marian Tux Belgium Dave Molin Spain Carlos A. Cruellas Munar
2010 Germany Germany Austria Christian Mayr Netherlands Dirk Jan “Dicky” Hof Hungary Sàndor Turbucz
2009 Switzerland Switzerland Austria Christian Mayr Germany Heinrich Wolf Spain Antonio Valls Barcelo
2008 Belgium Belgium Spain Carlos A. Cruellas Munar Norway Thomas Mjoen Germany Andre Pögel
2007 Austria Austria Austria Christian Mayr Denmark Iver Jessen Norway Rune Skogen
2006 Russia Russia Russia Fomin Valery Germany Klaus Tho Seeth Norway Egil Sjavoll
2005 Netherlands Netherlands Germany Klaus Tho Seeth Denmark Stefan Lind-Holm Netherlands Fred Handelaar
2004 Norway Norway Austria Christian Mayr Germany Joachim Kayser Netherlands Martin Blankendaal
2003 Finland Finland Belgium Sven Hoste Norway Oddvar Maelander Switzerland Daniel Grüter
2002 Sweden Sweden Switzerland Cedric Pittet Denmark Sören Hammerich Norway Morten M. Ottersen
2001 Belgium Belgium Belgium Gerald van Pollaert Austria Christian Mayr Finland Hannu Laakkonen
2000 Switzerland Switzerland Netherlands Fred Handelaar Switzerland Daniel Grüter Czech Republic Alle Loman
1999 Czech Republic Czech Rep. / Austria Austria Austria Christian Mayr Belgium Antoine van Achter Sweden Roger Allercrantz
1998 Netherlands The Netherlands Austria Christian Mayr Norway Inge Rygh Tor Hungary Robert Várhidi
1997 Austria Austria Slovenia Marko Slavic Netherlands P. Wals D. Kostanjsek
1996 Germany Germany Switzerland Urs Sommer Germany H.-Johann Stamp Sweden Ingvar Nyberg
1995 Denmark Denmark Belgium Luc Meheus Netherlands Fred Handelaar
1994 Slovenia Slovenia Belgium Jan Verkeest Italy Fabrizio Bottazin
1993 Norway Norway Netherlands Fred Handelaar
1992 France France Belgium Gerard Adriaens
1991 Finland Finland Germany Heinrich Gentz Slovenia Marko Slavic Netherlands Fred Handelaar
1990 Hungary Hungary Germany Heinrich Gentz Netherlands Fred Handelaar Belgium Jan Verkerst
1989 Sweden Sweden Denmark H. Kristoffersen Italy Maurizio Giordano
1987 Italy Italy Sweden Bo Worssjo Netherlands Fred Handelaar
1986 Germany Germany Denmark Jorgen B. Pedersen
1985 Belgium Belgium Sweden Jan Nilsson Italy Giuseppe Vasile
1983 Spain Spain Finland Tuomas Korvenoja Norway S. Dyrhff Germany H.J. Stamp
1982 Switzerland Switzerland Germany H.J. Stamp
1981 Denmark Denmark Spain P. Puigserver
1979 Norway Norway Switzerland J.J. Chablaix
1978 Germany Germany France A. Raineau
1977 Sweden Sweden France A. Raineau
1975 Netherlands The Netherlands Sweden K. Adolfsson
1974 Italy Italy Sweden R. Thuresson Belgium Luc d’Haens Belgium Clement van Malderen
1973 Belgium Belgium Sweden K. Adolfsson
1971 Austria Austria Austria R. Grün
1970 Sweden Sweden Sweden A. Williams
1969 France France Italy M.Gianni Zamboni
1968 Netherlands the Netherlands Sweden M. Wallstrom
1967 Belgium Belgium Belgium Luc Lannoo
1966 Sweden Sweden Sweden S. Worm
1965 Austria Austria Austria A. Winkler
1964 Italy Italy Belgium Albert Talpe
1963 Germany Germany Germany F. Siekendiek
1962 Belgium Belgium France R. Foucher
1961 Netherlands The Netherlands Germany H. Reisinger
1960 Sweden Sweden / Denmark Denmark Germany F. Siekendiek
1959 Italy Italy Belgium Albert Talpe
1958 France France Belgium Joseph Wambacq
1957 Germany Germany Belgium Joseph Wambacq
1956 Netherlands The Netherlands / Belgium Belgium Germany H. Reisinger
1955 Sweden Sweden / Denmark Denmark Netherlands L.V. Harlingh
1954 France France Belgium Albert Talpe

Ladies European Championships

Year Organizer Winner Second Third
2015 Finland Finland Spain Maria Francisca Sureda Barceló Netherlands Hiltje Tjalsma Norway Amanda Robertsen
2015 Denmark Denmark Norway Anette Frones Austria Heidemarie Hainzer Netherlands Hiltje Tjalsma
2014 Belgium Belgium Belgium Suzanne Jans-Lavigne Denmark Pernille Rasmusen Norway Liss Karin Sandvik
2013 Germany Germany Finland Marika Parviainen Ukraine Olga Bondar Netherlands Hiltje Tjalsma
2012 Austria Austria Denmark Bitten Jensen Italy Elena Villani Orlan Netherlands Hiltje Tjalsma
2011 Netherlands The Netherlands Sweden Louise Medelberg Netherlands Hiltje Tjalsma Hungary Bernadett Balogh
2010 Norway Norway Finland Saara Sihvonen Belgium Beatrice Demoulin Sweden Åsa Svensson
2009 Ukraine Ukraine Russia Julia Lashkovskaya Sweden Ingrid Bengtsson Germany Katharina Merz
2008 Sweden Sweden Austria Gundula Bauer Hungary Hajdu Biborka Spain Maria del Mar Carmona Vidal
2007 Denmark Denmark France Morgane Le Vexier Russia Julia Kashkovskaya Hungary Andrea Nagyváry
2006 Hungary Hungary Russia Julia Kashkovskaya Czech Republic Alena Čemusová Austria Gundula Bauer
2005 Czech Republic Czech Rep. Norway Monika Fremstad Switzerland Laurence Kindler Sweden Cathrine Hellberg
2004 Finland Finland Norway Sveen Ragnhild Belgium Suzanne Lavigne Monika Balcarova
2003 Russia Russia Switzerland Laurence Kindler Ukraine Olga Bondar Germany Marie Lindinger
2002 Belgium Belgium Belgium Suzanne Jans-Lavigne Netherlands Mieke van de Meer Switzerland Lesley Mc Naught
2001 Norway Norway Netherlands Mariel Mol Belgium Linda van Bael Sweden Petra Edqvist
2000 Denmark Denmark Belgium Linda van Bael Switzerland Laurence Kindler Austria Andrea Auer
1999 Netherlands The Netherlands Germany Karin Walter Mommert Czech Republic Alena Cemusova Finland Mari Kolkkinen
1998 Germany Germany Sweden Eva Lundahl Belgium Linda van Bael Germany Rita Drees
1997 Hungary Hungary Netherlands Ellen Schagen-Imming Hungary Kristina Szabo Norway Enger Nuste
1996 Sweden Sweden Germany Ingeborg de Witte
1993 Hungary Hungary Finland Hanna Kaihlajärvi Hungary Andrea Nagyváry
1992 Switzerland Switzerland Belgium Brigitta d’Haens  Finland Tuija Irri Italy Donatella Quadri
1989 Austria Austria Austria Maria Sauer
1988 Belgium Belgium Austria Maria Sauer
1987 Hungary Hungary Austria Maria Sauer
1985 Austria Austria Austria Maria Sauer
1984 Denmark Denmark Netherlands Marleen Koppejan
1982 Netherlands The Netherlands Italy Agnese Palagi
1981 Italy Italy Italy Agnese Palagi
1979 Germany Germany Austria Maria Sauer
1975 Netherlands The Netherlands Denmark Merete Anderson Switzerland Elsy Bron Norway Reidun Dybdahl
1974 Finland Finland Netherlands Janna Dragt-Peestra
1973 Germany Germany Finland Kaarina Lappi-Heininen

Europe-Cup

Year Organizer Winner Second Third
2015 Germany Germany Italy Daniele Orsini Spain Bartolomé Mascaró Pou Norway Christian Lamoy
2013 Denmark Denmark Finland Paula Räsänen Sweden Ronny Gustafsson Switzerland Pamina Hiltebrand
2011 Hungary Hungary France Christophe Roszak Netherlands Martin Blankendaal Hungary Andrea Nagyváry
2009 Finland Finland France Adeline Morin Norway Ole Gaute Gutmestad Sweden Cathrine Hellberg
2007 Czech Republic Czech Rep. France Franck Marty Czech Republic Zdenek Škobis Finland Paula Räsänen
2005 Ukraine Ukraine Netherlands Fred De Zoete Finland Jaakko Jylhä Switzerland Barbara Schneider
2004 Switzerland Switzerland Denmark Lone Anderson Finland Ville Mikkanen Austria Mathias Walcher
2003 Norway Norway Denmark Anders Pedersen Netherlands Mieke van de Meer Finland Jyrki Filatoff
2002 Germany Germany Norway Oddvar Maelander Sweden Erlandsson Ukraine Olga Bondar
2001 Germany Germany Sweden Ulrika Sturesson Czech Republic Alena Cemusova Switzerland Christoph Henzi
2000 Sweden Sweden Denmark Gitte Hansen Netherlands Piet Solleveld Belgium Veronique Byn
1999 Hungary Hungary Switzerland Laurence Kindler Sweden Roger Allerkrantz Netherlands Mariel Mol
1998 Russia Russia Denmark Svend Johannsen Finland Martti Ala-Seppala Belgium Linda van Bael
1997 Norway Norway Austria Maria Sauer Norway Sveen Ragnhild Germany Bettina Saggan
1996 Slovenia Slovenia Austria Norbert Eisl Slovenia Marko Slavic Netherlands Ellen Imming
1993 Norway Norway
1991 France France Belgium Gerard Adriaens Sweden J.E. Petersson Hungary M. Minorini
1984 Belgium Jean Louis Tre
1977 Belgium Clement van Malderen