Ladies European Championship in Norway

Held up from 11. to 13. June 2010 in Harstad.

Introduction

Results

Saara Sihvonen – Finland

EUROPEAN CHAMPION 2010

1. Saara Sihvonen – Finland – 42 Points
2. Beatrice Demoulin – Belgium – 37 Points
3. Åsa Svensson – Sweden – 33 Points
4. Hiltje Tjalsma – Holland – 33 Points
5. Trine Urth – Denmark – 32 Points
6. Nicole Schneider – Switzerland – 32 Points
7. Katrine Olsen Wågenes – Norway – 31 Points
8. Alice Beaucamp – France – 30 Points
9. Gundula Bauer – Austria – 28 Points
10. Marie Lindinger – Germany – 27 Points
11. Alena Cemusova – Czech.rep. – 27 Points
12. Andrea Nagyvary – Hungary – 18 Points
13. Tatiana Luts – Russia – 17 Points


Race 1
1 Bauer Gundula E.M. Hercules 2 040 16,5a
2 Trine Urth Cistrinus (DE) 2 040 16,9a
3 Saara Sihvonen The Purest 2 040 17,1a
4 Beatrice Demoulin Eck Moment 2 040
5 Tatiana Luts Gigant Hill S.E. (SE) 2 040
6 Hiltje Tjalsma Queen Charming 2 040
7 Katrine Olsen Wågenes Takeachanceon Me 2 040
8 Marie Lindinger Just Having Fun (SE) 2 040
9 Åsa Svensson Cold X. 2 040
NST Nicole Schneider Arc Chic Chick 2 040

 

Race 2
1 Saara Sihvonen Blue Bang 2 040 18,3a
2 Trine Urth Stomma 2 040 18,3a
3 Alice Beaucamp Thai Ricora 2 040 18,6a
4 Beatrice Demoulin Foxy Princess 2 040
5 Alena Cemusová Odda 2 040
6 Marie Lindinger Doyoumatchme 2 040
7 Andrea Nagyvary Black Rose Turnpike 2 040
NST Hiltje Tjalsma Memory Cub 2 040
NST Nicole Schneider My Windflower 2 040
NST Katrine Olsen Wågenes Selma Rags 2 040

 

Race 3
1 Saara Sihvonen Pablo Santana (DE) 2 040 16,6a
2 Åsa Svensson Shinings Boy 2 040 17,3a
3 Marie Lindinger Lady Flamingo (DK) 2 040 17,3a
4 Hiltje Tjalsma National Legacy 2 040
5 Beatrice Demoulin Lucky Quick (DK) 2 040
6 Bauer Gundula Lucas Richway 2 040
7 Tatiana Luts Florican Senator 2 040
8 Katrine Olsen Wågenes J.C. Dirty Spot 2 040
9 Alice Beaucamp Pretty Good News 2 040
10 Alena Cemusová True Colours (SE) 2 040
D Andrea Nagyvary Decent Dancer 2 040
NST Nicole Schneider Ebony Juno 2 040

 

Race 4
1 Katrine Olsen Wågenes Poisson D’avril 2 040 17,1a
2 Alice Beaucamp Thai Sunshine 2 040 17,8a
3 Hiltje Tjalsma Top Of The Line 2 040 18,0a
4 Alena Cemusová C.C. Katie’s Image 2 040
5 Åsa Svensson Milius 2 040
6 Trine Urth Cherry Plane 2 040
7 Saara Sihvonen Crazy Joe 2 040
8 Andrea Nagyvary Sun Sister M.G. 2 040
9 Tatiana Luts Brave Chip 2 040
D Bauer Gundula Pocket Book 2 040

 

Race 5
1 Beatrice Demoulin Last Speed Laday (SE) 2 040 15,8a
2 Nicole Schneider Cickan Laday (SE) 2 040 16,3a
3 Åsa Svensson J.J. Course 2 040 16,4a
4 Alice Beaucamp Hills Beauty 2 040
5 Bauer Gundula Walking Lake (SE) 2 040
6 Alena Cemusová Number One Index (SE) 2 040
7 Marie Lindinger Hands Full Diamant (DE) 2 040
8 Andrea Nagyvary Ågårds Dick (SE) 2 040
9 Trine Urth Aron Swiss (SE) 2 040
10 Tatiana Luts Kaiser Kamaro (DK) 2 040

Press releases

Press

Starting Lists

Starters/Startliste – Harstad Travpark – 11.06.2010

Løp: 4 (ca. kl. 18:00) Varmblods. 3-12-årige høyest 60.000 kr.
2040 m. Autostart.
Premier: 18.000-9.000-6.000-4.000-3.000-(2.000) kr.
Varmblods Auto V5-1
Dist. Nr Hestens navn Kusk Inntjent Volt Auto
2040 1 Cistrinus Trine Urth 42.5 1.17,9v 1.17,1a
2040 2 Arc Chic Chick Nicole Schneider 30 1.20,4v 1.21,4a
2040 3 Queen Charming Hiltje Tjalsma 44.5 1.18,1v 1.18,8a
2040 4 The Purest Saara Mäkinnen 59.463 1.18,6v 1.17,9a
2040 5 Takeachanceon Me Katrine Olsen Wågenes 53 1.18,6v 1.15,8a
2040 6 E.M. Hercules Bauer Gundula 30 1.19,1v 1.19,6a
2040 7 Just Having Fun Marie Lindinger 30.817 1.17,6v 1.15,6a
2040 8 Eck Moment Nicole Demoulin 55 1.19,4v 1.18,6a
2040 9 Gigant Hill S.E. Tatiana Luts 50.5 1.18,1v 1.16,1a
2040 10 Cold X. Åsa Svensson 35.5 1.20,3v 1.19,5a

 

Løp: 5 (ca. kl. 18:20) Varmblods. 3-12-årige høyest 110.000 kr.
2040 m. Autostart.
Premier: 18.000-9.000-6.000-4.000-3.000-(2.000) kr.
Varmblods Auto V5-2
Dist. Nr Hestens navn Kusk Inntjent Volt Auto
2040 1 Doyoumatchme Marie Lindinger 98.193 1.18,5v 1.15,7a
2040 2 Memory Cub Hiltje Tjalsma 69.8 1.18,5v 1.16,9a
2040 3 Stomma Trine Urth 107.5 1.19,6v 1.16,6a
2040 4 My Windflower Nicole Schneider 109.7 1.19,0v 1.16,8a
2040 5 Blue Bang Saara Mäkinnen 92 1.18,6v 1.15,3a
2040 6 Thai Ricora Alice Beaucamp 91.5 1.18,8v 1.15,6a
2040 7 Foxy Princess Nicole Demoulin 75.25 1.19,2v 1.17,3a
2040 8 Selma Rags Katrine Olsen Wågenes 86.889 1.18,8v 1.15,6a
2040 9 Black Rose Turnpike Andrea Nagyvary 80.5 1.19,4v 1.16,4a
2040 10 Odda Alena Cemusová 68 1.19,9v 1.17,6a

 

Løp: 6 (ca. kl. 18:40) Varmblods. 3-12-årige høyest 165.000 kr.
2040 m. Autostart.
Premier: 18.000-9.000-6.000-4.000-3.000-(2.000) kr.
Varmblods Auto V5-3
Dist. Nr Hestens navn Kusk Inntjent Volt Auto
2040 1 Ebony Juno Nicole Schneider 141.6 1.18,8v 1.17,0a
2040 2 True Colours Alena Cemusová 128.474 1.17,1v 1.15,8a
2040 3 National Legacy Hiltje Tjalsma 100.7 1.18,6v 1.16,1a
2040 4 Shinings Boy Åsa Svensson 110.65 1.18,0v 1.16,9a
2040 5 Pablo Santana Saara Mäkinnen 143.5 1.17,5v 1.15,6a
2040 6 J.C. Dirty Spot Katrine Olsen Wågenes 161.794 1.16,4v 1.14,8a
2040 7 Lucas Richway Bauer Gundula 81.716 1.19,3v 1.17,6a
2040 8 Lucky Quick Nicole Demoulin 138.84 1.18,3v 1.15,3a
2040 9 Lady Flamingo Marie Lindinger 127.2 1.17,4v 1.17,2a
2040 10 Florican Senator Tatiana Luts 122.318 1.18,0v 1.15,6a
2040 11 Pretty Good News Alice Beaucamp 112.75 1.19,2v 1.16,3a
2040 12 Decent Dancer Andrea Nagyvary 153 1.18,8v 1.16,2a

 

Løp: 7 (ca. kl. 19:00) Varmblods. 3-12-årige høyest 250.000 kr.
2040 m. Autostart.
Premier: 18.000-9.000-6.000-4.000-3.000-(2.000) kr.
Varmblods Auto V5-4
Dist. Nr Hestens navn Kusk Inntjent Volt Auto
2040 1 Top Of The Line Hiltje Tjalsma 176.5 1.18,0v 1.17,1a
2040 2 Cherry Plane Trine Urth 165.7 1.19,3v 1.17,8a
2040 3 Poisson D’avril Katrine Olsen Wågenes 202.382 1.16,3v 1.16,3a
2040 4 Milius Åsa Svensson 187 1.17,5v 1.15,1a
2040 5 Brave Chip Tatiana Luts 156.7 1.17,8v 1.15,4a
2040 6 Crazy Joe Saara Mäkinnen 173.25 1.17,9v 1.15,6a
2040 7 Sun Sister M.G. Andrea Nagyvary 209 1.17,3v 1.14,6a
2040 8 Pocket Book Bauer Gundula 242.75 1.16,7v 1.14,1a
2040 9 C.C. Katie’s Image Alena Cemusová 178 1.18,0v 1.16,6a
2040 10 Thai Sunshine Alice Beaucamp 211 1.16,6v 1.15,2a

 

Løp: 8 (ca. kl. 19:20) Varmblods. 3-12-årige høyest 1.000.000 kr.
2040 m. Autostart.
Premier: 18.000-9.000-6.000-4.000-3.000-(2.000) kr.
Varmblods Auto V5-5
Dist. Nr Hestens navn Kusk Inntjent Volt Auto
2040 1 Last Speed Laday Nicole Demoulin 291.192 1.15,8v 1.13,8a
2040 2 Cickan Laday Nicole Schneider 425.334 1.15,7v 1.14,3a
2040 3 Walking Lake Bauer Gundula 428.933 1.16,3v 1.14,4a
2040 4 Aron Swiss Trine Urth 463.652 1.15,5v 1.13,6a
2040 5 J.J. Course Åsa Svensson 277.885 1.15,7v 1.14,0a
2040 6 Number One Index Alena Cemusová 305.447 1.16,8v 1.15,5a
2040 7 Hills Beauty Alice Beaucamp 287.55 1.17,8v 1.15,6a
2040 8 Hands Full Diamant Marie Lindinger 144.688 1.18,7v 1.16,3a
2040 9 Ågårds Dick Andrea Nagyvary 426.519 1.15,8v 1.14,9a
2040 10 Kaiser Kamaro Tatiana Luts 151.56 1.17,2v 1.15,7a